Delivery Times may be impacted by COVID-19 - Read More

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module -

GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - MSA Uncoded Transceiver - 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) - 10 Gigabit BiDi Module

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-BX

10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - MSA Uncoded Transceiver - 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) - 10 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector & DDM

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - MSA Uncoded Transceiver

10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) - 10 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector & DDM - Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - MSA Uncoded Transceiver - 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) - 10 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector & DDM

Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant

Part #: SFP10GBBXDST

  Free Shipping
  • Rebate expires 12/31/2021 @3pm EST
Out of Stock! Back Orders Accepted.
Before placing an order for an out of stock product please note the following;
  • When you place your order we will pre-authorize your credit card however you will not be charged until the product ships.
  • Promotions/rebates are available while supplies last. Products on promotion must ship during promotion period or price will not be maintained.
  • We will update you via email with an anticipated delivery date. These ETA's are provided by the product manufacturer and subject to change.
  • When the product is available and ready to ship we will charge your credit card and send you courier tracking information.
  • Still have questions? Please email [email protected] or call 1-855-721-0241

Top