Delivery Times may be impacted by COVID-19 - Read More

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Comp. QSFP+ Modu

- 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gbps

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Comp. QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4

40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gbps - 40GbE Module - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 1270nm to 1330nm

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Comp. QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gbps - 40GbE Module - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 1270nm to 1330nm - Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Comp. QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gbps - 40GbE Module - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 1270nm to 1330nm

Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant

Part #: QSFP40GLR4S

  Free Shipping
  • Rebate expires 12/31/2020 @3pm EST
Out of Stock! Back Orders Accepted.
Before placing an order for an out of stock product please note the following;
  • When you place your order we will pre-authorize your credit card however you will not be charged until the product ships.
  • Promotions/rebates are available while supplies last. Products on promotion must ship during promotion period or price will not be maintained.
  • We will update you via email with an anticipated delivery date. These ETA's are provided by the product manufacturer and subject to change.
  • When the product is available and ready to ship we will charge your credit card and send you courier tracking information.
  • Still have questions? Please email [email protected] or call 1-855-721-0241

Top